Click to Home

Go To Search
print page
rss
Clubs & Activities
Current Clubs and Activities
Club Staff Sponsor
AHS  A Cappella Club - Wednesdays - 2:15pm - AHS Band Room Katie Simko
 AHS Tech Crew - every day after school - 2;15pm-4:00pm - Collins Center Mr. Argenbright/Mr. Worthley
 Amigos Unidos - meeting times vary Mr. Rodriguez
 Anime Club - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 367 Ms. Francis
 Amnesty International - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 255 Mr. Reis
 Andover Political Review - Tuesdays - 2:10pm - Room 377 Mr. Bach
 Anime Club - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 367 Ms. Francis
 Art Club/National Art Honor Society - Fridays - 2:15pm - Room 115 Ms. Daviso
 Arts and Crafts Club - Mondays - 7:05am - Room 224 Mr. Aubrey
Asian American  Cultural Club - Fridays - 2:15pm - Room 305  Ms. Wu
 Astronomy Club - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 255  Mr. Diener
 Badminton Club -Thursdays -  7:00am - Field House Ms. Emery
Be the Change Team - Wednesdays - 2:15pm - Guidance Office Conference Room  Mrs. Kirby
 Bible Club - Wednesdays - 7:00am -Conference Room #2 (Main Office)  Mrs. Thompson/Mrs. Irish
 Birthday Wishes Club - every other Thursday   - 2:10pm - Rm 226 Dr. Janeiro
 Body Positive - Thursdays - 2:05pm - Room 326 Mrs. Breen
Chess Club - Wednesdays - 2:15pm - Library  Mr. Berube
 Children Helping Children - Mondays - 2:15pm - Room 121 Mr. Messina
Community Service - Tuesdays - 2:15pm - Room 201  Mr. Pellerin
 Computer Science Club - Wednesdays - 2:10pm - Room 354  Ms. DiBenedetto
Cradles to Crayons - Wednesdays - 7:20am - Room 326  Mrs. Breen
Dance Club - Wednesdays - 2:15pm - Room 264 (Yoga Room)  Ms. Bergey/Sam Nieves
 Darts Club - Wednesdays - 2:15pm - Room 345  Ms. Adams
Debate Team - Mondays - 2:05pm - Room 232  Dr. Michaud
DECA Club - 1st Thursday of month - 2:25pm - Library  Ms. Stevens
 Diplomacy Club - Wednesdays - 2:10pm - Library  Mr. Berube
 Diversity Club - Mondays - 2:10pm - Room 305  Dr. Allen
Drama Guild - 1st Friday of month - 2:20pm - Chorus Room  Ms. Choquette
 Drives to Make a Difference - Once a month on Wednesdays - 2:10pm - Room 225 Mrs. Holm-Andersen
 Energize Andover Club - Fridays - 2:15pm - Room 227 Mr. Bledsoe
Environmental Club - Wednesdays- 7:15am - Room 225  Mrs. Cutler / Mr. Jannetti
Essex Rowing  email -
 Fishing Club - Wednesday - 2:10pm - Room 337 Ms. Ead
Fonts Art  Magazine (Literary) - Fridays - 2:15pm -Room 201
 Mr. Pellerin
Freshman Class Advisor(s) -Wednesdays - 7:15am - Collins
-Center
 Mr. Abbott/Mr. Duncan
 Frisbee Golf Club - Mondays - 2:10pm  Mr. Moulton
From Start to Finish (Mixed Show Choir) - Mondays - 4pm - 7pm  and
-Wednesdays - 5:00pm - 8:00pm - AHS Chorus Room
 Mr. Mercer/Ms. Kennedy/
  Mr. Hernandez
 Gamer Club - Wednesdays - 2:15pm - Library  J. Dowd
 Garden Club - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 321 Mrs. Cutler
Gender and Sexuality Alliance (GSA) - Thursdays - 2:10pm - Room 321  Ms. Mitchell/Mrs. Ganley
 Greater Lawrence Rowing  www.glrowing.org; (978)681-8675
 Humans of AHS - Every other Thursday - 2:15pm - Room 119 Ms. Frisk
Interact Club - Mondays - 2:15pm - Room 201  Mr. Norton
 Investment Club - Every other Tuesday - 2:15pm - Library Ms. Wagner
Jack's Jungle (student spirit group)   Kevin Giribaldi (student)
 Jewish Youth Connection - Tuesdays - 2:15pm - Room 370 Mr. Hopkins/Mr. Shea
Junior Class Advisor(s) - Fridays - 7:15am - Room 351      Mrs Chachus/Mrs. Hibino
Key Club  (Kiwanis) - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 247  Ms. Pina
 Living In Color Club (formerly Diversity Club) - Mondays - 2:05pm - Room 305 Dr. Allen
Math Team - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 34  Ms. Haltmaier/Mrs. Ogrodowczyk
 Medical Awareness Club - Tuesdays - 2:15pm Mrs. Chaffi/Mrs. McVeigh
Model United Nations Club - Fridays - 2:15pm - Room 255 Mr. McCarthy
National Honor Society - 1st Wednesday of the month
 -2:15pm - Library
 Mr. Shea
Newspaper Club  (Warrior Weekly) - Tuesdays - 2:15pm - Room 224  Mr. Aubrey
Nothin But Treble (Ladies' Show Choir)  - Wednesdays 2:45 - 4:45   and
 -Thursdays - 4:00pm - 6:00pm  - AHS Chorus Room 
 Mr. Mercer/Ms. Kennedy
   Mr. Hernandez
PALS (Phillips Academy Lawrence Schools)
 -Tuesdays & Wednesdays - Off Campus
 Ms. Alex Driscoll (Phillips Academy)
 Photography Club - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 119 Ms. Frisk
 Poetry Club - Room 201 Mr. Pellerin
 Recycling Club - Fridays - 2:15pm - Room 217 Mrs. Gupte
Red Cross Club - Tuesdays - 2:10pm - Room 226  Dr. Janeiro
 Rho Kappa National Social Studies Honor Society - 3rd Thursday of the month - Rm. 251 Mr. Reis
Robotics/Engineering Club  - Tuesdays  & Fridays
- 2:15 pm - Room 359
 Mrs. Reidy
 Roots and Shoots Club (youth-led community action program) - Thursdays -2:10pm Mrs. Cutler
SADD - 1st Thursday of the month - 6:30pm - Cafeteria  Mrs.  McVeigh/Mrs. Breen
Science Team - 2nd & 3rd Tuesdays of month- 2:15pm - Room 321  Mr. Donovan/Ms. Fisher
Senior Class Advisor(s) - Fridays - 7:15am
- Guidance Conference Room
 Mrs. Breen/Mrs. McVeigh
Senior Exhibition - showcase of seniors work in the spring in the cafeteria  Ms. D'Alise/Mr. Paris
 Serenity Club - Every other Thursday - 2:10pm - Room 264 Mrs. Salvesen
 Smash Brothers (Video)Game Club - Tuesdays - 2:05pm - Room 301 Mr. Brennan
Sophomore Class Advisor - Wednesdays - 7:10am - Room 243  Ms. Wagner
Student Government - Wednesdays- 2:15pm - Room 307  Ms Costello
 Student to Student Mentoring - Wednesdays during all 4 lunches - Room 370 Mrs. Levin
 Trading Card Club - Wednesdays - 2:15pm - Library Mr. Berube
 Tri - M (National Honor Society for Music)  Ms. Kolodzieg
TV Club-  Wednesdays - 2:15pm - TV Studio
 Mrs. Antonakos/Mr. Brennan
UNICEF - Thursdays - 2:15pm - Room 311  Mr. Hall
 Ultimate Frisbee Keith Westgate (coach) (AYS)
Yearbook Advisor (Business Editor)- 1st & 3rd Wednesdays - 2:15
- Room 228; Tuesdays & Thursdays - 7:15am - Room 228
 Ms. Rickley
   

Andover Public Schools
36R Bartlet St.
Andover, MA  01810
Ph:  (978) 623-8500
Sitemap   Accessibility    Copyright Notices   Powered By ePoweredSchools   Reusable Energy