Clubs & Activities

  ACTIVITY/CLUB ADVISOR DAY/TIME/LOCATION
  AHS Book Club- Members will discuss and analyze the themes of different works of literature.  Members of the Club will vote on the book they wish to read and discuss each month. Mrs. Walke Mondays 2:15-2:45 pm/Room 222..See Ms. Walke for details
  AHS News Mr. Brennan Thursdays 2:05-4:00 pm/TV Studio
  AHS Tech Crew Mr. Worthley Every day after school 2:15-4:30 pm/Collins Center
  Amigos Unidos Ms. de Kelley/Mr. Rodriguez Meeting dates and times vary/listen for announcements
  Amnesty International Mrs. Walke Mondays 2:15 pm/Room 222
  Andover Fishing Club Ms. Ead Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 337
  Andover Political Review Mr. Bach Thursdays 2:15 pm/Room 377
  Andover Quiz Team Mr. Hibino Tuesdays 2:15 pm/Room 353
  Anime Club Ms. Francis Thursdays 2:15 pm/Room 367
  Art Club/National Art Honor
Society
Mrs. Daviso Wednesdays 2:15pm/Room 115
  Asian-American Cultural Club Ms. Wu Fridays 2:30 pm/Room 305
  Astronomy Club Mr. Donovan Every other Tuesday 7:15 am/Room 230
  Badminton Club Ms. Emery/Ms. Martini
Thursdays 7:00 am/field house 
  Be the Change Team Mrs. Kirby Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Mrs. Kirby's Office Guidance
  Bible Club Mrs. Thompson/Mrs. Irish Wednesdays 7:00 am/Mrs. Kirby's Office Guidance
  BioBuilder Club Mrs. L'Ecuyer Tuesdays 7:10 am/Room 315
  Bird Club Ms. Caveney Mondays 2:15 pm/Room 225
  Chess Club Ms. Rowe Tuesdays 2;15 pm/Library
  Classic Movie Club Mr. Howland Fridays 2:15 pm/Room 207
  Community Service Coordinator Mr. Pellerin Tuesdays 2:15 pm/Room 201
  Computer Recycling Club Ms. DiBenedetto Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 354
  Computer Science Club Ms. DiBenedetto Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 354
  Cradles to Crayons Club Mrs. Chachus Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 328
  Creative Writing Mrs. Meagher Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 209
  Dance Club Ms. Bergey/Sam Nieves Tuesdays 2:15 pm/Room 264
  Dance Team    
  DECA Mrs. Stevens/Mrs. St. Laurent Thursdays 2:25 pm/Library
  Debate Team Dr. Michaud Wednesdays 2:05-3:05 pm/Room 232
  Destination Imagination Mrs. Givens Tuesdays 2:15 pm/Room 235
  Diplomacy Club Mr. Berube Wednesdays 2:05 pm/Library
  Diversity Club Dr. Allen/Mr. Pellerin/
Ms. Robb
Thursdays 2:15pm/Room 245
  Drama Guild Mrs. Choquette 1st Friday of month 2:20 pm/Chorus Room
  Energize Andover Club Mr. Bledsoe Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 227
  Entrepreneurship and Innovation Club Mr. Messina Mondays 2:15 pm/Room 227
  Environmental Club Mrs. Cutler/Mr. Jannetti Wednesdays 7:15 am/Room 321
  FONTS Art/Literary Magazine/Poetry Slam Club Mr. Pellerin Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 201
  Freshmen Class Advisors Mr. Abbott/Mr. Duncan   Wednesdays 7:15-7:40 am/Collins Center
  From Start to Finish (Mixed Show Choir) Mr. Desjardins/Mrs. Kennedy/Mr. Hernandez Mondays 4:00pm & Wednesdays 5:00pm/Chorus Room
  GSA (Gender and Sexuality Alliance) Ms. Mitchell/Mrs. Ganley Thursdays 2:10pm/Room 269
  Garden Club Mrs. Cutler Thursdays 7:15am/Room 321
  Girls For Girls Mrs. Desfosse Thursdays 7:20am/Room 328
  Girls Who Code Ms. DiBenedetto Tuesdays/2:30pm/Room 354
  Greater Lawrence Rowing www.glrowing.org or 978-681-8675  
  Hacky Sack Club Mr. Powers Wednesdays/2:10/3rd floor by the elevator
  Hiking Club TBA Every other Tuesday/2:15pm/Room 253
  Humans of AHS Ms. Frisk Every other Thursday/2:15pm/Room 119
  Interact Club Mr. Norton Mondays 2:15pm/Room 201
  Investment Club Ms. Wagner Every other Tuesday 2:15pm/Library
  The Jungle (student spirit group @ AHS sporting events) Mr. Bledsoe Listen for announcements
  Junior Class Advisors Mrs. Chachus/Mrs. Hibino Fridays 7:15 am/Room 351
  Key Club Ms. Pina Tuesdays 2:05 pm/Room 247
  Lending Lingo Mrs. Kostousova Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Room 309
  LINK (Liberty in North Korea) Club Ms. Pina Iris Choo (AHS student contact)
  Math Team Ms. Haltmaier/Mrs. Ogrodowczyk Thursdays 2:15 pm/Room 347
  Medical Awareness Club Mrs. McVeigh Every other Tuesdays 2:15 pm/Room 328
  Mock Trial Ms. Iascone TBA
  Model United Nations Mr. McCarthy Fridays 2:15 pm/Room 255
  National Honor Society Mr. Shea 1st Wednesday of the month 2:15 pm/Library
  Newspaper Club (Warrior Weekly) Mr. Aubrey Tuesdays 2:15 pm/Room 224
  Nothin But Treble (Ladies Show Choir) Mr. Cox/Mrs. Kennedy/Mr. Hernandez Wednesdays 2:45 pm and Thursdays 4:00 pm/AHS Chorus Room
  PALS Mr. Greg Wilkin/Phillips Academy Tuesdays and Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Off Campus
  Philosophy Club Mr. Rand Tuesdays 2:10 pm/Room 255
  Ping Pong Club Ms. Emery/Ms. Martini Thursdays 7:00 am/Field House
  Positivity Club Ms. Jackie Stackhouse/AYS Thursdays 6:30 pm/Cormier Youth Center
  Recycling Club Mrs. Gupte Fridays 2:15 pm/Room 217
  Red Cross Club Mr. Howland Every other Thursday 2:05 pm/Room 207
  Rho Kappa History Honor Society Mr. Reis For info visit bitly/ahsrhokappa
  Robotics Club Mrs. Reidy Wednesdays and Fridays 2:15 pm/Room 359
  Roots and Shoots Club Mrs. Cutler Thursday 2:15 pm/Room 321
  Rugby Chris Ranwell Evan Lundgren AHS Student Contact
  SADD Mrs. Salvesen/Ms. Emery 1st Thursday of the month 6:30pm/Cafeteria
  Science Olympiad Team Mr. Sanborn  
  Science Team Mr. Donovan/Ms. Fisher 2nd and 3rd Tuesdays 2:15 pm
  Senior Class Advisors Mrs. Breen/Mrs. McVeigh  
  Senior Exhibition Ms. D'Alise  
  Serenity Club Ms. Blasi/Mrs. J. Collins Every other Thursday 2:15 pm/Room 264
  Sophomore Class Advisor Ms. Wagner  
  South School Homework Helpers South School Teachers Carolyn Holden (AHS Student Contact) Tuesdays/Thursdays 3:00 pm
  Spanish Club Mrs. Gaudiano Thursdays 2:10 pm/Room 313
  Student Government Ms. Costello Wednesdays 2:15pm/Room 305
  Student to Student Mentoring Club Mrs. Levin Wednesdays during all 4 lunches/Room 370
  Trading Card Club Mr. Berube Wednesdays  2:15 pm/Library
  TV Production Club Mr. Brennan/Ms. Antonakos Wednesdays 2:15 pm/TV Studio
  Ultimate Frisbee Mr. Keith Westgate (Coach) Listen for announcements
  UNICEF Mr. Hall Thursdays 2:15 pm/Room 311
  Video Game Club Officer Dowd Wednesdays 2:15 pm/Library
  Warrior Way Mrs. Martini  
  Yearbook Ms. Aubrey/Ms. Rickley 1st and 3rd Wednesdays 2:15 pm Room 228/Tuesdays and Thursdays 7:15 am/Room 228
  Yo-Yo Club Mr. Rand Thursdays 2:15pm/Room 255